Lake in a forest

Peter Iver Olsted Kopenhagen 1824 - Kopenhagen 1887

Lake in a forest

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Oil/canvas, 45 x 68 cm, sign. lo. le. P. Olsted, some rest. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Weilbach.

Peter Iver Olsted: Lake in a forest

Lake in a forest

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Lake in a forest
Lake in a forest