Florence in the evening sun

Friedrich August Reinhardt Leipzig 1831 - Dresden 1915

Florence in the evening sun

Proceeds : 3.000 €

Oil/canvas, 68 x 97 cm, sign. lo. le. A. Reinhardt, rest. Mus.: Weimar, Dresden, Erfurt, Essen, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Noak 'Das Deutschtum der Römer'.

Friedrich August Reinhardt: Florence in the evening sun

Florence in the evening sun

Proceeds : 3.000 €

Florence in the evening sun
Florence in the evening sun