A big penguin figurine

Christian Thomsen Kolding 1860 - Kopenhagen 1921

A big penguin figurine

Proceeds : 200 €

Royal Kopenhagen, c. 1900. Design 1899. Side-ways sign. 'Chr. Thomsen'. Marked, modell no. 468, inscr. AB. Min. prof. rest. H. 27,5 cm.

Christian Thomsen: A big penguin figurine

A big penguin figurine

Proceeds : 200 €

A big penguin figurine
A big penguin figurine