Danish fleet

Christian Vigilius Blache Aarhus 1838 - Kopenhagen 1920

Danish fleet

Proceeds : 500 €

Watercolour, 31 x 36 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Chr. Blache 1880, min. brownished, not opened. Mus.: Kopenhagen (Statens Museum for Kunst), Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker. Bénézit, Vollmer et.al.

Christian Vigilius Blache: Danish fleet

Danish fleet

Proceeds : 500 €

Danish fleet
Danish fleet