A woman lying

Johannes Grützke Berlin 1937

A woman lying

Proceeds : 1.900 €

Coloured pastel drawing/brown paper, 90 x 120 cm, sign. and dat. up. ri. 13.2.1982, not opened. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Hannover, Basel, Paris (Centre Pompidou), Aachen et.al., Lit.: Holeczek 'J. G. - Werkverz. d. Gemälde 1964-1977' et.al.

Johannes Grützke: A woman lying

Johannes Grützke Berlin 1937

A woman lying

Proceeds : 1.900 €

A woman lying
A woman lying