At the fish market in Hamburg

Erich Wessel Hamburg 1906 - Hamburg 1985

At the fish market in Hamburg

Charcoal drawing, 37 x 48 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. E. Wessel 32, unopened. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum et.al.), München, Warschau, Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn et.al.

Erich Wessel: At the fish market in Hamburg

At the fish market in Hamburg

At the fish market in Hamburg
At the fish market in Hamburg