The letter

Jacob Nöbbe Flensburg 1850 - Flensburg 1919

The letter

Proceeds : 10.500 €

Oil/canvas, 55 x 45 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. J. Nöbbe 1882, sign., titled and dat. on the stretcher 'Jacob Nöbbe - Flensburg/In der Abendsonne 1882' and old label with gallery no. 158, some rest. Mus.: Flensburg (Museumsberg), Lit.:Thieme/Becker, Bénézit, Schulte-Wülwer 'Künstlerkolonie Ekensund' (2000).

Jacob Nöbbe: The letter

The letter

Proceeds : 10.500 €

The letter
The letter