Thunderstorm above Trees

Josef Wenglein München 1845 - München 1919

Thunderstorm above Trees

Proceeds : 700 €

1916. Oil/cardboard, 25 x 19 cm, monogr. lo. le. J. W., dat. on the reverse 19. Juni 1916 and impr. estate label, min. chip of the paint. Mus.: Berlin (Nationalgalerie), Frankford/M. (Städel), Dresden, Cologne et.al., Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Josef Wenglein: Thunderstorm above Trees

Thunderstorm above Trees

Proceeds : 700 €

Thunderstorm above Trees
Thunderstorm above Trees