Woman on a chair

Arnold Fiedler Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985

Woman on a chair

Proceeds : 500 €

Chalk, 50 x 38 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Arnold Fiedler 16.V.50, some very small creases, not opened. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Museum für Kunst u. Gewerbe u.a.), Schleswig (SHLM), Bonn, Paris, Tokio, Oslo, Washington et.al., Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Flemming 'A.F.', Schoop 'A.F.', Bruhns 'Kunst in der Krise' et.al.

Arnold Fiedler: Woman on a chair

Woman on a chair

Proceeds : 500 €

Woman on a chair
Woman on a chair