In the garden

Louis Lejeune Charlottenburg 1877 - Charlottenburg 1954

In the garden

Proceeds : 1.600 €

Oil/canvas, 61 x 72 cm, sign. lo. ri. Louis Lejeune, some rest. chips of the paint. Mus.: Berlin (Nationalgalerie, Rathaus Schöneberg), Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Louis Lejeune: In the garden

In the garden

Proceeds : 1.600 €

In the garden
In the garden