Portrait of a man

Hans Peter Feddersen Westerschnatebüll 1848 - Kleiseerkoog 1941

Portrait of a man

Proceeds : 1.600 €

Oil/cardboard, 33 x 26 cm, monogr. lo. ri. and dat. HPF (ligature) 97. Lit.: Martius-Stubbe-Stubbe 'Der Maler H.P.F.' (1966), Bieske 'H.P.F.' (1998).

Hans Peter Feddersen: Portrait of a man

Portrait of a man

Proceeds : 1.600 €

Portrait of a man
Portrait of a man