Danish cruiser 'Valkyrien' anchoring at Tenerife on board the Royal couple

Christian Benjamin Olsen Odense 1873 - Kopenhagen 1935

Proceeds : 900 €

Oil/canvas, 25 x 33 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Chr. Benjamin Olsen 1923, titled lo. le. 'Valkyrien ved Tenerifa'. Lit.: Vollmer, Weilbach.

Christian Benjamin Olsen: Danish cruiser 'Valkyrien' anchoring at Tenerife on board the Royal couple

Proceeds : 900 €