Young Italian family on the balcony

Christian Schleisner Lyngby 1810 - Kopenhagen 1882

Proceeds : 600 €

Oil/cardboard, 38 x 31, sign. lo. le C.A.Schleisner and dat. 1849, some rest. Mus.: Kopenhagen, Aalborg, Schwerin et.al., Lit.: Nagler, Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Weilbach et.al.

Christian Schleisner: Young Italian family on the balcony

Proceeds : 600 €