A walk to Hammershus castle

Christian Zacho Aarhus 1843 - Kopenhagen 1913

A walk to Hammershus castle

Proceeds : 2.100 €

Oil/canvas, 33 x 50 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Chr. Zacho 90, min. rest., relined. Mus.: Kopenhagen, Aalborg, Aarhus, Randers et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Weilbach et.al.

Christian Zacho: A walk to Hammershus castle

A walk to Hammershus castle

Proceeds : 2.100 €

A walk to Hammershus castle
A walk to Hammershus castle