An Art-Nouveau figure 'Renaissance lady'

Peter Tereszczuk Wybudow 1875 - Wien 1963

Proceeds : 400 €

Early 20th cent. Bronze with patina and ivory. Sign. 'P. Tereszczuk', foundry mark 'TU', Tereszczuk & Ullmann. H. 18,5 cm.

Peter Tereszczuk: An Art-Nouveau figure 'Renaissance lady'

Proceeds : 400 €