Grazing cows

Volker Detlef Heydorn Blankenese/Preußen 1920 - Hamburg 2004

Grazing cows

Proceeds : 900 €

Oil/cardboard, 11 x 42 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. V.D. Heydorn 92. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Altona, Flensburg, Hannover, Bonn, Schleswig (SHLM), Rostock et.al., Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Meinz 'V.D.H. Werkverzeichnis der Druckgraphik' (1974), Heydorn von Wachholtz 'V.D. - Maler und Graphiker' (2006).

Volker Detlef Heydorn: Grazing cows

Grazing cows

Proceeds : 900 €

Grazing cows
Grazing cows