A bronze figure 'Girl binding a plait'

Hans Harry Liebmann Berlin 1876 - 1941

Proceeds : 1.400 €

Berlin, early 20th cent. Model c. 1900/05. Bronze with patina. Sign. 'H.H. Liebmann'. Foundry mark 'Guss v. Heinze-Co. Berlin'. H. 39 cm.

Hans Harry Liebmann: A bronze figure 'Girl binding a plait'

Proceeds : 1.400 €