Fishermen in their boats

Wilhelm Wieger Weimar 1890 - Cappeln 1965

Fishermen in their boats

Proceeds : 500 €

Oil/cardboard, 35 x 50 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Will Wieger 58. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Ex.cat. Schwelm 'W.W.' (1981), Grapenthin et.al.

Wilhelm Wieger: Fishermen in their boats

Fishermen in their boats

Proceeds : 500 €

Fishermen in their boats
Fishermen in their boats