Ebb tide near Keitum

Magnus Weidemann Hamburg 1880 - Keitum/Sylt 1967

Ebb tide near Keitum

Proceeds : 700 €

Oil/hard masonite, 35,5 x 47 cm, monogr. lo. ri. and dat. MW 1957, verso titled, sign. and dat. Mus.: Flensburg, Husum, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Magnus Weidemann: Ebb tide near Keitum

Ebb tide near Keitum

Proceeds : 700 €

Ebb tide near Keitum
Ebb tide near Keitum