An Art Nouveau bronze figure 'Dancer'

Otto Hoffmann , worked 1885-1915

Proceeds : 1.600 €

German, early 20th cent. Bronze with patina, coloured. Ivory head. Sign. 'Otto Hoffmann', foundry mark 'RM'. Stone plinth H. 7 cm. H. 25,4 cm.

Otto Hoffmann: An Art Nouveau bronze figure 'Dancer'

Proceeds : 1.600 €