The Schooner Urania

Heinrich Reimers Kiel 1824 - Kiel 1900

The Schooner Urania

Proceeds : 2.200 €

Oil/cardboard, 49 x 69 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. H. Reimers 1858, lo. ce. inscr. 'Urania von Kiel - Capt: M. Mildenstein geb. v. N. Conradiin Kiel 1858'.

Heinrich Reimers: The Schooner Urania

The Schooner Urania

Proceeds : 2.200 €

The Schooner Urania
The Schooner Urania