Market scene in an Indonesian village
Gerard Pieter Adolfs Semarang/NL-Ind. 1897 - Den Bosch 1968
Oil/canvas, 45 x 88 cm, sign. lo. le and dat. Adolfs 57. Lit.: Scheen.
Gerard Pieter Adolfs: Market scene in an Indonesian village