A river landscape

Johann Jungblut Saarburg 1860 - Düsseldorf 1912

A river landscape

Proceeds : 3.500 €

Oil/canvas, 61 x 94 cm, sign. lo. le. J. Jungblut, min. rest. Mus.: Mainz, Bonn, Brooklyn, Milwaukee et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Johann Jungblut: A river landscape

A river landscape

Proceeds : 3.500 €

A river landscape
A river landscape