A badger
Ludwig Beckmann Hannover 1822 - Düsseldorf 1902
Oil/canvas, 42 x 52 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. L. Beckmann 188( ), indistinctly inscr., some rest. From the collection Freiherr von Stumm (label on the reverse). Mus.: Stettin, Hannover, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.
Ludwig Beckmann: A badger
A badger