A couple in a river landscape

Adolf Hengeler Kempten 1863 - München 1927

A couple in a river landscape

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Oil/panel, 38 x 75 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. A. Hengeler 11, some rest. Mus.: München, Bremen, Düsseldorf, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit et.al.

Adolf Hengeler: A couple in a river landscape

A couple in a river landscape

Proceeds : 1.100 €

A couple in a river landscape
A couple in a river landscape