A feast

Richard Brakenburgh Haarlem 1650 - Haarlem 1702

A feast

Proceeds : 4.100 €

Oil/canvas, 46,5 x 63 cm, sign. lo. ri. R. Brakenburgh and indistinctly dat., some rest., age-related craquelé, relined. Mus.: Amsterdam, Innsbruck, Kassel, Budapest et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bernt et.al.

Richard Brakenburgh: A feast

A feast

Proceeds : 4.100 €

A feast
A feast