A woman spinning

Carl Vilhelm Holsoe Aarhus 1863 - Asserbo 1935

A woman spinning

Proceeds : 600 €

Oil/canvas, 46 x 45 cm, sign. lo. ri. C. Holsøe, some rest., craquelé. Mus.: Stockholm, München, Göteborg, Aarhus, Aalborg et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit, Weilbach et.al.

Carl Vilhelm Holsoe: A woman spinning

A woman spinning

Proceeds : 600 €

A woman spinning
A woman spinning