A winter landscape

Johann Gustav Lange Mülheim/R. 1811 - Düsseldorf 1887

A winter landscape

Proceeds : 900 €

Oil/canvas, 14 x 26,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. Gust. Lange, some craquelé. Mus.: Stettin et.la., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Johann Gustav Lange: A winter landscape

A winter landscape

Proceeds : 900 €

A winter landscape
A winter landscape