A female nude

Otto Tetjus Tügel Hamburg 1892 - Bremervörde 1973

A female nude

Proceeds : 1.700 €

Mixed techniques, 62 x 36 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Tetjus Tügel 1945, some creases, unopen. Mus.: Hamburg, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Bruhns 'Kunst in der Krise', Ausst.Kat. Ewers-Schultz et.al.

Otto Tetjus Tügel: A female nude

A female nude

Proceeds : 1.700 €

A female nude
A female nude