A still life with a hare

Anna Geudtner Chemnitz 1844

A still life with a hare

Proceeds : 1.700 €

Oil/canvas, 73 x 54 cm, sign. lo. ri. Anna Geudtner, min. rest. Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Anna Geudtner: A still life with a hare

Anna Geudtner Chemnitz 1844

A still life with a hare

Proceeds : 1.700 €

A still life with a hare
A still life with a hare