A small bronze figure 'Couple'

Hanno Edelmann Hamburg 1923

Proceeds : 400 €

German, second half 20th cent. Bronze, with patina. Foundry mark 'Guss Barth Elmenhorst', num. 8/20. Sign. H. 15,5 cm. 20 x 12,5 cm.

Hanno Edelmann: A small bronze figure 'Couple'

Hanno Edelmann Hamburg 1923

Proceeds : 400 €