A young lady

Hans Thoma Bernau/Schwarzw. 1839 - Karlsruhe 1924

A young lady

Proceeds : 600 €

Black chalk and pencil, 38 x 30 cm, sign. lo. ri. Hans Thoma and estate label, up. le. inscr. 1869, on the reverse sketches, some stains, unframed with passepartout. Bought in 1962 at Gurlitt, Munich. Mus.: Hamburg, Berlin, Basel, Köln, Bremen et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Hans Thoma: A young lady

A young lady

Proceeds : 600 €

A young lady
A young lady