A bearded man
Hans am Ende Trier 1864 - Stettin 1918
Etching in brown colour, 36 x 25 cm, monogr. lo. ri. in the plate H.a.E., on the reverse collector's label, unframed with passepartout. Bought in 1963 at the Galery Netzel, Worpswede. Mus.: Munich, Bremen, Mannheim, Weimar et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer et.al.
Hans am Ende: A bearded man
A bearded man