Vulture

Bernard Buffet Paris 1928 - Paris 1999

Vulture

Proceeds : 400 €

Drypoint, 25,2 x 17,5, sign. lo. ri. sign. in pencil Bernhard Buffet as well as inscr. Bon à tirer, outside of the platemark some light marks, on the reverse collector's stamp, not framed in passepartout. - Of the series 'Les Chants de Maldoror'. - Mus.: New York (Museum of Modern Art), Lit.: Bénézit, Vollmer, Mourlot 'B.F. - Werkverzeichnis der Lithographien' (1967).

Bernard Buffet: Vulture

Vulture

Proceeds : 400 €

Vulture
Vulture