A view of the river Elbe near Altona

Paul Köster Bremen 1855 - Düsseldorf 1931

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Oil/panel, 17,5 x 24 cm, sign. lo. le. Paul Köster, min. rest., titled on the reverse. Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme Becker, Bénézit, Bruckmann et.al.

Paul Köster: A view of the river Elbe near Altona

Proceeds : 1.000 €