A flower bouquet
Ernestine Panckoucke 1784 - 1860
Watercolour, 35 x 26 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Ernestine Panckoucke 1846, on the reverse exh. label 'Alph Giroux & Compie.', Paris. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.
Ernestine Panckoucke: A flower bouquet
A flower bouquet