A flower bouquet

Ernestine Panckoucke 1784 - 1860

A flower bouquet

Watercolour, 35 x 26 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Ernestine Panckoucke 1846, on the reverse exh. label 'Alph Giroux & Compie.', Paris. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Ernestine Panckoucke: A flower bouquet

A flower bouquet

A flower bouquet
A flower bouquet