A view of the lake Tegern

Otto Pippel Lodz 1878 - Planegg 1960

A view of the lake Tegern

Proceeds : 11.800 €

Oil/ canvas, 150 x 202, sign. lo. ri. Otto Pippel, some rest.u. Mus.: München, Bonn, Leipzig et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer et.al.

Otto Pippel: A view of the lake Tegern

A view of the lake Tegern

Proceeds : 11.800 €

A view of the lake Tegern
A view of the lake Tegern