Bleaching the laundry

Willem Koekkoek Amsterdam 1839 - Amstelveen 1895

Bleaching the laundry

Proceeds : 3.600 €

Oil/canvas, 43 x 39 cm, sign. lo. ri. W. Koekkoek, min. rest., craquelé. Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Scheen.

Willem Koekkoek: Bleaching the laundry

Bleaching the laundry

Proceeds : 3.600 €

Bleaching the laundry
Bleaching the laundry