A lifeboat

Andreas Achenbach Kassel 1815 - Düsseldorf 1910

A lifeboat

Proceeds : 12.400 €

Oil/canvas, 65 x 90 cm, sign. lo. ce. and dat. A. Achenbach 80, some rest. Mus.: Hamburg, München, Berlin, Dresden, Düsseldorf, Köln et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Sitt 'Das A u. O der Landschaft' et.al.

Andreas Achenbach: A lifeboat

A lifeboat

Proceeds : 12.400 €

A lifeboat
A lifeboat