A girl reading

Heinrich Merté Darmstadt 1838 - München 1917

A girl reading

Proceeds : 1.100 €

1884. Oil/canvas, 30 x 22 cm, sign. up. ri. H. Merté München, some rest. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Heinrich Merté: A girl reading

A girl reading

Proceeds : 1.100 €

A girl reading
A girl reading