A stream with a mill

Joseph Kohlschein d. Jüngere Düsseldorf 1884 - Neuss 1958

A stream with a mill

Proceeds : 2.100 €

Oil/canvas, 51,5 x 48 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Josef Kohlschein d. Jüng. 1908, unframed. Mus.: Düsseldorf, Neuss et.al. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer.

Joseph Kohlschein d. Jüngere: A stream with a mill

A stream with a mill

Proceeds : 2.100 €

A stream with a mill
A stream with a mill