A river landscape with ships in the moonlight
Johan Barthold Jongkind Latrop 1819 - Côte-Saint-André/Isère 1891, attr.
Oil/canvas, 30,5 x 38 cm, sign. lo. ri. Jongkind, some rest., relined. Mus.: Paris Amsterdam, Rotterdam, New York, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Scheen et.al.
Johan Barthold Jongkind: A river landscape with ships in the moonlight