On the river Elbe

Carl Oesterley d.J. Göttingen 1839 - Blankenese 1930

On the river Elbe

Proceeds : 19.800 €

Oil/canvas, 125 x 200 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. C. Oesterley. jr. 1902. Mus.: Hamburg, Lübeck, Leipzig, Breslau et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Carl Oesterley d.J.: On the river Elbe

On the river Elbe

Proceeds : 19.800 €

On the river Elbe
On the river Elbe