A Danish frigate

Vilhelm Melbye Roskilde 1824 - Kopenhagen 1882

A Danish frigate

Proceeds : 2.700 €

Oil/panel, 11 x 16 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Wilhelm m. 48. Mus.: Aarhus, Kopenhagen, Göteborg, Skagen et.al., Lit.:Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Weilbach et.al.

Vilhelm Melbye: A Danish frigate

A Danish frigate

Proceeds : 2.700 €

A Danish frigate
A Danish frigate