Ships off the white cliffs in Dover

Elias Pieter van Bommel Amsterdam 1819 - Wien 1890

Oil/canvas, 40 x 62,5 cm, sign. lo. le. E. Pieter Bommel, some rest. Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Scheen et.al.

Elias Pieter van Bommel: Ships off the white cliffs in Dover