The harbour in Hamburg

Erich Wessel Hamburg 1906 - Hamburg 1985

The harbour in Hamburg

Proceeds : 200 €

Watercolour, 47,5 x 52 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. E. Wessel 60, up. and lo. edges creases, unframed. Mus.: Hamburg, München, Warschau, Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn et.al.

Erich Wessel: The harbour in Hamburg

The harbour in Hamburg

Proceeds : 200 €

The harbour in Hamburg
The harbour in Hamburg