A convolute of 14 sketches of female nudes

Kurt Opitz Leipzig 1887 - Leipzig 1960

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Red/chalk/watercolour, c. 33,5 x 25 cm to 70 x 51 cm, partly monogr. K.O., some creases, unframed and partly with passepartout (4x). From the artist's estate. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer et.al.

Kurt Opitz: A convolute of 14 sketches of female nudes

Proceeds : 1.000 €

A convolute of 14 sketches of female nudes - image 1 A convolute of 14 sketches of female nudes - image 2 A convolute of 14 sketches of female nudes - image 3