Female Nude

Kurt Opitz (Leipzig 1887 - Leipzig 1960)

Female Nude

Red chalk, 56 x 42,5 cm, monogr. lo. ri. and dat. K.O. 21.7.19, on the reverse sign. a. titled Kurt Opitz "Akt mit verschränkten Armen", mounted in passe-partout, unframed. From the artist"s estate. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer et.al.

Kurt Opitz: Female Nude

Female Nude

Female Nude
Female Nude