A rare figure of Till Eulenspiegel

Ludwig Nick Münster 1873 - 1936

Meissen, 20th cent. Sign. on the base Nick. Crossed swords in u'galze blue on the base, underside impr. model no. A1207. Min. rest., min. chips. H. 41,5 cm.

Ludwig Nick: A rare figure of Till Eulenspiegel